Organizational Structure and Management
Office of the Executive Director
Dr. Ronnie D. Domingo | OIC, Executive Director | Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 307 to 308 |
Paulyn Grace L. Saturno | Executive Assistant I | |
Mikaella Dagdag | Administrative Assistant V |
Office of the Deputy Executive Director Administration & Finance
Dr. Caro B. Salces | Deputy Executive Director for Administration and Finance | Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 310 |
Angela Jane M. Andres | Administrative Assistant VI |
Operations
Reynaldo E. Bauzon Jr. | Project Evaluation Officer I | |
Mikee Mallare | Project Evaluation Officer I | |
Jonathan Sam C. Sotto | Administrative Assistant VI | |
Paul Andrew P. Texon | Science Research Speacialist II | |
Redentor B. Vanguardia | Science Research Specialist I |
Manila Liason Office
Alan M. Doctor | Project Development Officer III | |
Rogel M. Dela Cuesta | Administrative Officer V |
Management Systems Audit Office
Minda R. Diloy | Head/ Information Officer IV | |
Sandrah Lynne A. Ruiz | Administrative Assistant V (Nurse) | |
Thaleeya Mae O. Santiago | Administrative Assistant V | |
Lara G. San Juan | Administrative Assistant IV |
Internal Audit Section
Zadieshar G. Sanchez | Head/ Administrative Officer V | |
Ericka Joyce L. Mallari | Internal Auditor |
Planning and Information Management Division
Alvin V. David | OIC Chief, PIMD / Project Development Officer III |
Planning Section
Alvin V. David | Head / Project Development Officer III | |
Chrissalyn L. Marcelo | Project Evaluation Officer I | |
Jan Czarina M. Salas | Project Evaluation Officer III | |
Josephine Ira Llona N. Quiambao | Administrative Assistant IV | |
Catherine Alyssa M. Licudo | Project Evaluation Officer I | |
Judy Ann S. Dela Cruz | Project Evaluation Officer I |
Information and Communication Technology Section
Jeffrey Jerome M. Balaoing | Head / Information Technology Officer I | local 201 |
Aldrin P. Aricheta | Information System Analyst II | |
Kim Anthony S. Ramiscal | Computer Programmer I | |
Mark Joseph D. Bautista | Computer Programmer I |
Administrative, Financial and Management Division
Aimee T. Fulgencio | OIC Chief, AFMD / Administrative Officer V | Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 |
Benilynn T. Guillermo | Sr. Administrative Assistant I |
Accounting Section
Cherry Pearl C. Rivera | Accountant III / Head, Accounting | local 302 |
Flordeliza M. Tomas | Administrative Assistant V | |
Elijah Jean D. Suarez | Administrative Assistant V | |
Roxanne S. Andaya | Administrative Assistant V | |
Elizabeth R. Colorado | Administrative Assistant VI | |
Kathleen P. Galvan | Administrative Assistant V | |
Angelica V. Villa | Administrative Assistant VI | |
Cherry Queen T. Dereza | Administrative Assistant V | |
Dewi Marie L. Lacambra | Administrative Assistant V | |
Maribel P. Manabat | Administrative Assistant V | |
Mellouiene F. Barnachea | Senior Adminitrative Assistant I |
Budget Section
Haydee T. Sevilla | Head / Administrative Officer IV | |
Mary Ashley Cortez | Administrative Assistant V |
Cash Section
Ariel M. Mariano | OIC, Head/ Administrative Officer II | |
Nicole M. Angellano | Administrative Assistant V | |
Angelle Patricia DC. Bacani | Administrative Assistant IV |
Human Resource Management Section
Cecilia C. Abo | Head / Administrative Officer V | local 304 |
Mark Ronnel P. Tungpalan | Administrative Officer IV | |
Christine Jill C. Soto | Administrative Assistant V | |
Peter Carlo B. Tapang | Administrative Assistant V | |
Princess Mazy A. Garay | Administrative Assistant IV | |
Amijan T. Ferry | Senior Administrative Assistant VI | |
Kimberly A. Antonio | Administrative Assistant VI |
Records Section
Cecilia C. Abo | Head / Administrative Officer V | local 304 |
Helen Grace T. Ablaza | Administrative Officer I | |
Elton Jio E. Cristal | Administrative Assistant V |
Procurement Section
Noemi V. Balais | Head/ Administrative Officer V | local 204 |
Vivian Joy L. Nartatez | Administrative Officer II | |
Pauline Gail S. Magdangal | Administrative Assistant V | |
Benjamin R. Gonzales | Sr. Administrative Assistant I | |
Mary Joy S. Fernando | Administrative Assistant VI | |
Jayrill John Dave G. Rivera | Administrative Assistant V | |
Vepearly Gem G. Manuel | Administrative Assistant V | |
Jerickho James B. Punzalan | Administrative Assistant V |
Property & Supplies Section
Mary Lei B. Bautista | Head/ Administrative Officer IV | |
Limuel B. Villasor | Administrative Officer III | |
Jerome L. Montealto | Administrative Assistant V | |
Jim Alvin V. Alcantara | Administrative Assistant V | |
Daniel V. Mamaradlo | Administrative Assistant V | |
Nomilyn C. Gonzales | Administrative Assistant V | |
Ray Angelo S. Pulintan | Administrative Assistant IV |
General Services Section
Eduardo P. Dalusong | Head/ Farm Superintendent II | |
Jonald A. Almuete | Administrative Aide VI | |
Frederic L. Quitan | Engineer I | |
Raul B. Ruba Jr. | Engineer I | |
Ferdinand B. Cuenca | Administrative Aide VI | |
Francisco V. Santiago | Project Assistant IV | |
Rodolfo S. Carlos | Administrative Aide III | |
Ismael A. Gajonera | Administrative Assistant V | |
Elias V. Caymo | Administrative Aide VI | |
Elvin M. Castillo | Administrative Aide VI | |
Elmer M. Castañeda | Administrative Aide VI | |
Marissa L. Octavio | Administrative Assistant III |
Knowledge Management Division
Eric P. Palacpac | Chief, KMD / Information Officer V | Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 802 |
Applied Communication Section
Rowena G. Bumanlag | Head / Information Officer III | |
Ronaline C. Canute | Administrative Assistant V | |
Ma. Cecilia C. Irang | Information Officer I | |
Dine Yve D. Daganos | Information Officer I | |
Coores C. Celoy | Administrative Assistant V |
Learning Events Coordination Section
Khrizie Evert M. Padre | Head/ Information Officer II | |
Camille F. De Gracia | Science Research Specialist I | |
Rovelyn T. Jacang | Administrative Assistant V | |
Cristine A. Del Rosario | Administrative Assistant V |
Research Development Division
Marvin A. Villanueva | OIC Chief, RDD/ Senior Science Research Specialist | |
Raymark Paul T. Rigor | Science Research Analyst | |
Rogielyn L. Pabunan | Administrative Assistant V | |
Maria Fatima R. Andres | Science Research Specialist I | |
Alfred D. Sayson | Laboratory Technician | |
Hannah Flor G. Jalotjot | Science Research Specialist I |
Business Development and Commercialization Unit
Zadieshar G. Sanchez | Head/ Administrative Officer V | |
Pauline A. Maramag | Science Research Specialist II | |
Giselle M. Sacupaso | Financial Analyst |
Reproduction and Physiology Section
Eufrocina P. Atabay | Head/ Scientist II | |
Danilda H. Duran | Scientist I | |
Excel Rio Maylem | Senior Science Research Specialist | |
John Paul R. Apolinario | Laboratory Technician | |
Roseline D. Tadeo | Science Research Specialist II | |
Joseph Oliver C. Lofranco | Science Research Specialist I |
Animal Breeding and Genomics Section
Chenny Dhanryll M. Guzman | Science Research Analyst | |
Ester B. Flores | Scientist / Supervising Science Research Specialist | |
Jennifer F. Maramba | Laboratory Aide II | |
Gillanne G. Mendoza | Science Research Analyst | |
Maureen B. Gajeton | Senior Science Research Specialist | |
Daniel Jonathan R. Belen | Project Assistant I | |
Julian Rone C. Damian | Project Assistant III | |
Israel Jerome V. Samatra | Science Research Analyst | |
Yujiner C. Dela Cruz | Science Researc Analyst | |
Karl Marvin R. Bantug | Science Research Specialist I | |
Aaron F. Dela Cruz | Science Research Analyst | |
Melinda N. Reyes | Science Research Specialist II | |
Emmanuel N. Bacual | Science Research Specialist I | |
Paulene S. Pineda | Science Research Specialist I | |
Sherwin D. Matias | Science Research Specialist I | |
Jonalyn D. Delos Santos | Project Assistant I | |
Connie Joyce M. Parac | Science Research Analyst | |
Lalaine DC. Pascua | Project Assistant II |
Biosafety and Environment Section
Ma. Wynne A. Pagaduan | Head / Training Specialist III | |
Owen Isaac Bernard A. Oracion | Science Research Specialist I | |
Lawrence Belotindos | Science Research Specialist I | |
Charito A. Gutierrez | Science Research Technician II | |
Eduardo N. Nastor Jr. | Project Assistant III | |
Gabriel Alexis SP. Tubalinal | Science Research Specialist II | |
Joyce Anne G. Ruiz | Science Research Analyst |
Production Systems and Nutrition Section
Edwin G. Gonzales | Science Research Specialist I | |
Mary Rose D. Uy | Head / Senior Science Research Specialist | |
Vienna Kristel A. Grospe | Science Research Analyst | |
Julito M. Gacelis Jr. | Farm Worker II | |
Phoebe Lyndia T. Llantada | Science Research Specialist II | |
Charity I. Castillo | Science Research Specialist I |
Socio-Economics and Policy Section
Estella P. Valiente | OIC, Head / Science Research Specialist II | |
Armie M. Molina | Science Research Specialist I | |
Miccaela N. Alfonso | Enumerator | |
Marijo G. Capalos | Enumerator | |
Sharmaine N. Mercader | Administrative Assistant II |
Carabao-based Enterprise Development Section
Joel F. Cabading | Head/ Science Research Specialist I | |
Patrizia Camille O. Saturno | Science Research Specialist II | |
Jennica V. Jove | Laboratory Assistant | |
Charlene Jade S. Cabral | Science Research Assistant | |
Marivic A. Orge | Production Supervisor | |
Teresita M. Baltazar | Food Technologist | |
Irish Pearl DC. Miranda | Laboratory Assistant | |
Crizelle F. Mempin | Quality Assurance | |
Jefferson F. Dominguez | Driver | |
Ewy-Joe E. Antipuesto | Science Research Assistant | |
Jenica Salazar | Science Research Assistant |
Cryo Bank Unit
Lilian P. Villamor | Head/ Senior Science Research Specialist | local 801 |
Nico M. Baroman | Science Research Analyst | |
Jetro P. Magnayon | Science Research Analyst | |
Therese Patricia C. Cailipan | Science Research specialist I | |
Aivhie Jhoy DS. Escuadro | Science Research specialist I |
Regional Centers
Prof. Grace Marjorie R. Recta
PCC at Mariano Marcos State University
Email: gmrrecta@yahoo.com / pccmmsu@gmail.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 927-965-5724 / (+63) 918-499-7097
Telephone Number: (+63) (077) 792-3187
Location: Batac, Ilocos Norte
Prof. Franklin T. Rellin
PCC at Cagayan State University
Email: pccpiat07@yahoo.com / ftrellin078@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 916-752-8507 /(+63) 917-585-8573
Location: Tuguegarao City, Cagayan
Ms. Gloria M. dela Cruz
PCC at Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University
Email: pccdmmmsu95@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63)928-355-6029 / (+63) 908-864-9975
Telephone Number: (+63) (072) 712-0118
Location: Rosario, La Union
Dr. Daniel L. Aquino
PCC at Central Luzon State University
Email: pcc.clsu@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (63) 917-867-5763 / (63)925-532-1386
Telephone Number: (+63) (044) 456-5238
Location: Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija
Dr. Thelma A. Saludes (Officer-In-Charge)
PCC at University of the Philippines at Los Baños
Email: philcarabao@uplb.edu.ph / pccuplb@gmail.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 908-811-2841
Telephone Number: (+63) (049) 536-2729 / (+63) (049) 501-7627
Location: Los Baños, Laguna
Dr. Ivy Fe M. Lopez (Officer-In-Charge)
PCC at Visayas State University
Email: pccvsu@gmail.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 920-855-3990
Telephone Number: (+63)(053) 563-5648 / (+63) (053) 563-7649
Location: Baybay City, Leyte
Mr. Arn D. Granada
PCC at West Visayas State University
Email Address: granadaarn@yahoo.com / pccwvsu@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 999-991-6115 / (+63) 928-945-7760
Telephone Number: (+63)(033) 320-2445
Location: Calinog, Iloilo
Mr. Ariel L. Abaquita
PCC at La Carlota Stock Farm
Email: pcclcsf@yahoo.com / areilabaquita@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63)947-893-4794/(63)908-813-9048 (office cellphone)/(+63) 921-542-4379
Location: La Granja, La Carlota City, Negros Occidental
Dr. Gundolino P. Bajenting (Officer-In-Charge)
PCC at Ubay Stock Farm
Email: pccusf.ubay@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 919-962-0560
Telephone Number: (038)-518-5598
Location: Ubay, Bohol
Dr. Cecilio G. Velez
PCC at Mindanao Livestock Production Complex
Email: cecelio_71@yahoo.com / pcc-mlpc09@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (63) 918-919-4473 / (63) 949-404-4559 / (63)910-179-5905/(63)908-812-8632
Telephone Number: (+63)(065)212-2636
Location: Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte
Dr. Lowell C. Paraguas
PCC at Central Mindanao University
Email: pccmusuan@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (63 )939-133-9815/(+63)939-916-9719
Location: Maramag, Bukidnon
Mr. Benjamin John C. Basilio
PCC at University of Southern Mindanao
Email: usm_pcc@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 919-397-0872/(+63) 920-621-9722
Telephone Number: (064) 248-2250
Location: Kabacan, North Cotabato